Hospitals in Chennai

List of Government and Private Hospitals with contact phone numbers in Chennai, Tamilnadu.

Government Hospital Chennai Hospitals in Chennai

ESI Hospitals
Ayanavaram 26470261
Chetpet 28362027
Choolai 26690615
K. K. Nagar 24714414
Pallavaram 22381869
Thiruvottiyur 25991806/25991366/25990807
Villivakkam 26184457
General
Apollo Hospitals 28293333/28290200
Aysha Hospitals 26426930
Amrit Hospital 25226786
A. K. N. Nursing Home 26445015/26440665
AVM Medical ENT Research Foundation 24970876/24994957
Balaji Hospitals 22343313
Bharath Hospital 24843512
Billroth Hospital 28441777
B. R. Hospital 28259222/28235859
B. M. Orthopaedic Hospital 26570707/26571644
Balakrishna Eye Hospital & Eye Research Centre 24359514
Chennai Kaliappa Hospital 24936098
Childs Trust Hospital 24936098
CSI Rainy Hospital 25955902
Communicable Diseases Hospitals 25952686/25952687
Dr. Mehta’s Nursing Home 28281881
Dr. Rex’s Hospital 26424656/26426465
Dr. Duraiswamy Eye Hospital 24341044
Dr. George Nursing Home 26421065
Dr. Rajan Dental Hospital 28472266
Devaki Emergency Hotline 24970474
First Med Hospital 28211111/28212222
Kilpauk Medical College Hospital 28255331
Hospice and Palliative Care Centre 26454949
H. M. Hospital 24996648
Harvey Heart Hospital 28234209
Hindu Mission Hospital & Blood Bank 22262244
Hande Hospital 26447538
Hemophilia Hospital Society Madras Chapter 22541652
Institute of Mental Health 26421085/26421089
Institute of Child Health Hospital 28191135
J. V. Hospital 24725582
K. J. Hospital 26411513
Kumaran Hospital 26411860/26413357
Kasthuri Hospital 22263752/22263573
K. K. R. Ent. Hospital & Research Institute 26411444/26411987
Lakshmi Nursing Home 22362883/22362724
Madras Port Trust Hospital 25362201
MIOT Hospitals 22492288/22493636
Madras Medical Mission 26565961/26561801
Malar Hospital 24914737
M. R. Hospitals 24755419
Madras Blood Directory 25212419/24832538
M. V. Diabetes Specialities Centre 28200700/28200703
Medindia Digestive Diseases Hospital 28311415/28204757
Mohan Hospital 24752990/24756490
Mohan Rau Memorial Hospital 26424396/26411621/26412474
Madras ENT Research Foundation 24981973/24671453
Philips Hospital 22366569/22366501
Public Health Centre 24893101/24893172
Parvatiben Trikamji Bhatt Gujarati Sahaykari Hospital 25352604
R. M. Hospital 24511477/24510963
Regional Research Institute of Unani Medicine 25955519
Railway Hospital 26461256
Raju Hospital 24341901
Rajan Eye Care Hospital 28259635
Red Cross Blood Bank 28554425/28554548
Raghav Hospital for New Born Babies 24356222
Reach T. B. Care 28418179/28525074
Rigid Hospitals 26447747/26450225
Ragas General Hospital 24492171/24492191
Ramiah Hospital 25953351
Stanley Hospital 25261345/25261353
St. Isabel Hospital 24991081
Sri Ramana Surgical Clinic 24340974/24347474
Santhosh Hospital 24917646
Sooriya Hospital 23761750
Sundaram Medical Foundation 26268844
Sugam Hospital 25733830
Sampath Nursing Home 24980572
Sri Devi Hospital 26266900
Sakthi Nursing Home & Scan Centre 28442626
St. Thomas Hospital 22343233/22343363
Sasthalaya Hospital 28170131/28171599
Trinity Hospital 24990880
The Tamilnadu Dr. M. G. R. Medical University Blook Bank 22301871/22353577
Sri Ramachandra Hospital 24768403
Vijaya Hospital 24768403
Government Hospitals
Govt. General Hospital 25363131/25363143
Royapettah Hospital 28483051/28283056
Govt. Optholmic Hospitals 28555281/28554338
Govt. Kasthurbai Gandhi Hospital for Women and Children 28545001
Arignar Anna Govt. Hospital 26214844/26281563
Govt. Hospital for Thoracic Medicine 22368450/22368427
Durgabai Deshmukh Gen. Hospital and Research Centre 24938311
Govt. RSRM Hospital 25229362
Govt. Thiruvateeswarar TB Hospital 26461336/26461337
Govt. Hospital for Women and Children 28251982
Govt. Peripheral Hospital (Anna Nagar) 26262136
Govt. Peripheral Hospital (Tondairpet) 25953157
Govt. Peripheral Hospital ( K. K. Nagar) 24892530
Speciality
CSI Kalyani Multi Speciality Hospital 28473306/28470642
Dignity Foundation Senior Clients Life Enrichment Services Hospital 26473165
Eye Bank – 24 hrs – Sankara Nethralaya 1919
Lions Eye Bank Trust (24 hrs) 28553840
Rotary Medical Centre (24 hrs) 26258616
Voluntary Health Services 22541972/22542971
Sankara Nethralaya 28271616
Sneha Sucide Helpline 28115050
Rotary Central TTK-VHS Blook Bank 22542829/22541692
Lions Blood Bank 28415959/28414949
Iswari Prasad Dattatreya Orthopaedic Centre 24938311
Jeevan Blood Bank & Research Centre 28220494/28231911
24 Hours Chemists
Aysha Hospital 26426930
Apollo Pharmacy 9622-00-1066
Apollo Pharmacy
Greams Lane 28290200
Anna Nagar West 26216467
Poonamalle High Road 28252472
K.K.Nagar 24844415
Medavakkam Tank Road 26442095
Mandaveli 24935745
Teynampet 24331740
Saligramam 24725380
G.N.Chetty Road 28223865
Appaswamy Medicare Centre (P) Ltd 24751038
Balaji Hospital 22343863
BOC Medical Mobile
( 24-hr Oxygen delivery)
9840477777
Chennai Kaliappa Hospital 24936098
Child Trust Hospital 28277487
CSI Kalyani Multi Speciality Hospital 28476433/28475229
CSI Rainy Hospital 25951204
Frontier Lifeline 26564224
H. M. Hospital 24993052
Inst. of Cardio Vascular Diseases 26561801/26565961/26565991
KHM Hospital 26212218
K. S. Hospital (24 hrs) 26412960/26412326
MIOT Hospital 22492288/22493636
Malar Hospital 24914023
Margaret Sydney Hospital 22343663/5466
National Hospital 25240130
Philips Hospital 22266501
Raju Hospital 24341901
Sankara Nethralaya 28271616 (10 Lines)
Siva ENT Hospital 28260451
Sooriya Hospital 23761750
Sri Ramachandra 24768027/28
Sugam Hospital 25733296
Sri Devi Hospital 24792402
Trinity Hospital 24991488
Vijaya Hospital 24802221
Zubeda Hospitals 26412759/2539

For more Chennai details, check out M3Chennai.