Arya

Name: Aarya
Real Name: Jamshad
Date of birth: 11th December 1980
tamil actor arya AryaJamshad popularly known as Arya , (born 11 December 1980) is a MalayaleeArya Profile born Indian movie actor who has appeared in Tamil films.

Arya started off as a computer engineer,his passion for filming brought him to modeling before debuting in Jeeva’s Ullam Ketkumae which also marked the debuts of Asin Thottumkal and Pooja Umashankar.

The film also starred Laila and Shaam, but the film was delayed only releasing after Arinthum Ariyamalum. In Arinthum Ariyamalum, Arya played as son to Prakash Raj in a critically acclaimed role which won him Best New Male Face Award at the Film fare Awards. Arinthum Ariyamalum and Ullam Ketkumae both made it large at the box-office.

Oru Kalluriyin Kathai also made it big at the box-office and Arya was touted as the next pin-up boy of Kollywood. His next, Kalabhak Kadhalan was an average grosser in Kollywood as it shared a striking resemblance, with the Kollywood’s all time best thriller.

His forthcoming projects are: Oram Poo and Xerox with Pooja Umashankar, and Naan Kadavul with Bhavana Balachandran.

If you liked this Arya, please like, tweet and share this on Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Pin Board or leave a comment. You can also get the latest portfolio by subscribing to our feed. Don't forgot to share your voice with your friends! They may have also like or have thought on this portfolio and that will help us to improve our selves!.

Total number of people read this article: 5187

Join Our Newsletter

Latest Tamil Cinema news and gossips, like what you read here in this article?
Get more like it delivered to your inbox daily.

You need to do one more thing before you'll start receiving content from us.

  1. Check your email for a message from SouthDreamz.com.
  2. Click the link in that email.
  3. If you don't see the email in about 10 minutes, check your spam filter.
  4. Add [email protected] to your list of 'safe senders' in your email program. Otherwise, the content you want might end up in a nasty spam filter. And that's just wrong.

Once you do that, you'll receive the good stuff next time we publish. See you then!

Our Mailing List Policy

We Hate SPAM: Seriously. We don't like to send unsolicited email, and we know you don't like to receive unsolicited email. Below, we outline our Mailing List Policy, which could be summarized simply as "We Hate Spam."

No unsolicited email: We never buy lists of email addresses from other people, period. We never send email newsletters or promotions to people who haven't subscribed, period.

Your email address is safe with us.
We never sell or share your email addresses with other companies.

You can unsubscribe at any time: If you receive a newsletter or email and decide you don't like it, simply click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

If you feel you've been sent unsolicited email and would like to register a complaint, please email our abuse department.

Interested in Writing Portfolio For SouthDreamZ.com?

Are you interested in writing for SouthDreamZ.com on one of portfolio or updating Arya portfolio? You can! SouthDreamZ.com is currently looking for writers who are interested in writing portfolio. Send your articles to [email protected], for more details visit Feature Yourself page.
On this page, we have tried to provide all the information on Arya. However, if you encounter any discrepancy in the information about Arya, do write to us. We welcome any kind of feedback that would improve the quality of the site, a site that strives to provide the best information on Arya.